November 10th, 2006

Breaking Free cover

Breaking Free (27/many?)

Title:  Breaking Free (27/many?)
Fandom:
BTVS; Spike/Xander
Warnings: Slash, AU, Sci-fi, mild-Violence, bit of Dom kink
Rating:  NC-17
Summary: Lt. “Xander” Harris and Captain William the Bloody have both suffered and lost in the on going war between the Biogens and Council. Now, Xander finds himself a prisoner of Captain William the Bloody (aka Spike). What will be Xander’s fate?

Ok…sorry this is so short..more soon. Sorry for the long wait…but I worked the polls for the elections in a very tight district.

Previous parts here.

As always: Feedback make my heart go pitter-patter.

  • Current Music
    Bonny Portmore - Loreena McKennitt
bmbl-spike
  • bmblbee

On The Mend

Title: On The Mend
Author: BmblBee
Rating: Adult NC17
Paring S/X
Disclaimer: All characters are owned by Joss Whedon
if they were mine I would have never put them on the shelf

Summary: Xander is hurt at work. Spike nurses him.

This is my contribution for the wonderful Fall for S/X.

Collapse )
Ame- Daisy by

Cat Magic Spike/Xander Rated NC-17 8/8

Title:Cat Magic
Author: amejisuto
Chapter: Eight
Pairing: Spike/Xander
Rating: NC-17.
Disclaimer:Not mine, never will be. No harm, no foul, no money made.
Warnings/Squicks: Kinda fluffy at first. (~snerk~) Eventually there will be anamorphic smut and tail!p0rn.
Summary: The obligatory Willow messes up a spell and Xander suffers for it fic.
Previous Chapters can be found here.
Posted at: My journal and bloodclaim.
Beta(s): Who else? The wonderful kitty_poker1. Thanks love!
Notes: First of all: Happy Birthday darkhavens! Secondly, I blame this fic on a number of cartoons, animes, and various comics. The two biggest culprits are the short lived Jaguar comics from the 90's, and a book called Uhura's Song by Janet Kagan. Just imagine everything from X-Men to Star Trek being thrown into my head and shaken together until this fic falls out. And of course it's going to be muli-chaptered because I am unable to write a PWP.

Sigh. The things I'll do to write tail!porn.

Extra hugs to my darlin Kitty and to suki_blue for helping me with my smut! This chapter wouldn't have happened without them! I'm serious, this took me forever to write! It WOULD NOT have happened without Kitty and Suki holding my hand and encouraging me. Really.

Extra Author's Note: Okay, this is it. The last chapter. I really have to thank suki_blue and especially kitty_poker1. Y'all need to thank them too, I mean I had some wicked writer's block and if it wasn't for their help I don't know when this last bit would have been out.

Hope y'all have enjoyed the ride! Here's the end chapter. Enjoy!


Cat Magic: Chapter Eight.

Hmmm

So it's a snowy night. A VERY snowy night, and I find myself stuck in the house because the roads are so bad. So, I was wondering if anyone could help me find some nice Spander fics, specifically some good hurt/comfort, but still have our boys stay in character.

Thanks!
pretty eyes spike

Xander Mania at Fang Fetish & Just Rewards Launch

We have opened Round Five of the Fang Fetish Awards .

Exclusive to round five we have a character corner dedicated to Xander. Nominate all your Xander-centric favorites in Best Spander, Best Xander characterization, best completed, best sex, etc!

Today is also the grand opening of
Just Rewards
...

A new archive for award winning fanfiction and authors from the Fang Fetish Awards! The rules are simple: any fiction which has won at the Fang Fetish Awards is eligible and authors who have won three or more seperate awards are invitied to become showcase authors.

The website has 3 catagories to search in and each fic is clearly labeled.
&bull Fiction by Award. Want to see all fics which won best Spander?
&bull Fiction by pairing - Spike/Xander section
&bull Fiction by type - While our biggest categories are canon fics and alternate reality - we also have a smaller selection of supernatural AU, Human AU fics and more!
abomination
  • tistoo

FIC: Becoming Known (27/?)-- S/X-- NC-17 overall

Title: Becoming Known (27/?)
Authored by: Tisienne (aka tistoo)
Pairing: S/X (of course)
Rating: Overall, porny; thus the NC-17 in the subject line. lol
Disclaimer: I am not-- nor have I ever been-- Joss Whedon... and while I am possibly a mutant AND someone's enemy (somewhere), I am also not M.E.
Summary: The plot thickens. Heh-heh.

A/N1: This story follows canon to somewhere in early season 7 then skews from it radically. Spike left Sunnydale. Xander never lost his eye. Buffy still asked him to take Dawn away and in THIS world, he succeeded. Sunnydale is a crater in the ground and Xander and Dawn are living with Spike in Philly.

A/N2: As promised, here's part 27. I hope to have 28 ready to post by this time next week, RL allowing. Many thanks to those who have been so patient about waiting and sincerely heartfelt apologies to all.

Previous parts live HERE

And now... on with it, yes?

Collapse )
  • x_nemo

(no subject)

Hello, everyone :)

I'm Heather Lily and I am new to this community. I'm here fic-searching, anyway. I'm looking for S/X stories where they are written in character really well and stories in which they hate each other like in... certain episodes (can't remember which ones lol). The more they hate each other, the hotter all the action is for some reason ;)

Anyways, thanks!

Love HL
x

P.S Does anyone have the outtake from Normal Again where James kisses Nicholas? I want to see it :(