?

Log in

No account? Create an account
|| Bloodclaim ||
You know they're doin' it
James Marsters Celtic Blues 
20th-Nov-2007 10:01 pm
Hmm. Not really sure how lj works or if anyone will ever see this entry but if you do - this is to thank everyone for all the fan fiction I read. Link to my photos from Celtic Blues.

http://www.flickr.com/photos/21097582@N08/

Enjoy!
Comments 
20th-Nov-2007 11:38 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhhh!
Ahhhhhhh!
*drools*
Would say more, but it's half past midnight here and this just gave me fodder for a VERY good night's sleep, lol.
Hmmmmm, pretty talented yummy-bits, yeah. *purrs contentedly*
Thanks for sharing these!!!!!!!!
21st-Nov-2007 04:08 am (UTC) - PPPUUURRRRRR
OMG DROOL!! PANT!! He is ggooorrrrggeeeoouusss!!! Thank you SOOO much for sharing!! Even if this isn't allowed I can't thank you enough for posting this! OMG You totally made my week! PUUURRRRRR!!!
22nd-Nov-2007 01:22 am (UTC)
*kisses screen*

Ahem.

These are sooooooooo pretty :D Thank-you so utterly much for sharing them *hugs* I was wondering if I'd be able to nab them and maybe make icons or other graphics from them? I'd totally credit you for the original pics.

*drools and stares*

charlies_dragon
25th-Nov-2007 04:39 pm (UTC)
Yes you can nab them if I can have an icon back!!

Syplhetc
26th-Nov-2007 08:11 am (UTC)
Sure :) Just keep an eye on my graphics comm dragons_horde as that's where they'll be posted. As they're your pics, if there's a specific pic you'd like an icon made from or specific text you want on one, then just tell me and I'll see what I can do for you :)

And again, thanks for sharing your pics :)

charlies_dragon
This page was loaded Sep 25th 2022, 4:15 am GMT.