?

Log in

No account? Create an account
|| Bloodclaim ||
You know they're doin' it
One Million Page Loads, Kiddies! WOOHOO! 
11th-Jun-2008 03:01 pm
bc mod [literati]
Since the counter was installed on bloodclaim's main page on 19th of May, 2004, the comm has racked up an impressive one million page loads.

There are no words for the joy and squee-osity this engenders in me.

Thank you to everyone who has joined me in my sandpit, for making this place such a huge success!



,,
Comments 
11th-Jun-2008 02:04 pm (UTC)
OMG girl this is sooooooooo freakin awesome!

{{hgus you hard}}
11th-Jun-2008 02:11 pm (UTC)
Wow, impressive, party time!
11th-Jun-2008 02:22 pm (UTC)
Well, it *is* the place to be! Thanks for keeping it going.
*Hugs*
11th-Jun-2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
Wow! That's so awesome, congrats hun!
11th-Jun-2008 06:48 pm (UTC)
Wow! That's huge :)

YAY!!!
11th-Jun-2008 09:55 pm (UTC)
Well, when you have such wonderful stories, and absolutely wonderful authors, what else would you expect?

Party Time!!!! Yay!!!!


Cathy
11th-Jun-2008 11:38 pm (UTC)
*puts on party hat* That is so awesome.
12th-Jun-2008 12:08 am (UTC) - YAY!
Holy crap! You know what that calls for....


Party!
12th-Jun-2008 03:41 am (UTC)
wonderful
*throws little confetti Spike and Xanders everywhere*
12th-Jun-2008 03:50 am (UTC)
Hmmm Looks at counter. Looks like 1,000,007 and counting to me. :D
12th-Jun-2008 08:33 am (UTC)
Here's to the next million!
This page was loaded Dec 8th 2022, 7:40 pm GMT.